Finally got it!

26 03 2009

Well, last nite went to Kluang Mall and I finally got to buy LG Q KS360. RM699 with free 1G memory card, kinda expensive but not so expensive like my mom Nokia Express Music…haha

My Red Version LG Q KS360…. banzai! banzai!

BTW, while walking around the Kluang Mall, Sushi King already opened it store there!! Yatta! I can go eat sushi there everyday! Haha…now Kluang’s people have a new place to hang out eh, no longer just kopitiam and all….hahaha…but Kluang Station still is my fave.

To anyone who want to buy LG Q KS360, please check carefully your phone before purchasing. Ask whether the system is already updated or not, or your phone will have a bit of problem to shut down

Advertisements




Kawaii Shoe

20 01 2009

I found Adidas (I guess) baby shoe while I am at al-Ikhsan’s sport shop at Muar. Well it’s so cute I can’t resist take a picture of it.

Oh, I also buy a new pair of jogging shoe, dunno if I will use or not but I guess I will force myself to use it someday.

Anyhow, to all Chinese peoples and who celebrate it…

Happy Chinese New Year

Gong Xi Fa Cai





My Day : January 18, 2009

18 01 2009

Went to Batu Pahat to meet my cayang there. When we meet we at first decided to play some bowling but unfortunately, there are some tournament going on and they book the whole bowling alleys. Went to the cinema but there’s no movies that I want to watch so we just went around the mall. Having lunch at Pizza Hut and ordered some pizza and drinks.

Delicious!!! Haha, after pizza and went around again, me and cayang decided to give the fish spa a try and a lot of fishes decided to go to cayang’s feet. Haha

Well, not much anyway. All we do is walk around and window shopping. Things are currently kinda cheap due to CNY soon. I purchase Skin Food’s base coat and 2 Elianto’s nail polish





My Day : January 12, 2009

13 01 2009

Dear diary, (chewaahh)

My day started with my mom forced me to wake up from my slumber

My dad’s car is broke down so my mom take a day off from her work and I got knitting class that I have to go and of course *ahem* I want to go to my knitting class.

First of all, we (me, mom and dad), decided to have breakfast at Kluang Station. No , no, no kimi-tachi, not that Kluang Station where all the workers wear white shirt with choco wording saying Kluang Station like at Tesco, Melaka. This one is the real Kluang Station located at the train station. Small yet crowded kopitiam and all they offer is drinks, ;bungkus’ nasi lemak, ‘bungkus’ mee hoon goreng and their everly delicious ‘roti bakar’ with their homemade ‘kaya’

Then, due to its still 9 o’clock in the morning and Kluang Mall did not open yet, we headed home while my dad go and fix his car or something like that. Around 10:30 am, my mom send me to Kluang Mall and I’m headed to the shop where the auntie will teach me knitting till I can go on my own. My finger got cramp and it hurt soooooo much but learning how to knit has been one of my new year resolution?….revolution?…dochi kana? Whatever…. my azam tahun baru! There! Back to the topic, so I kinda push myself to take the pain and learn it. Well, kinda fun when you get the hang of it. Unfortunately I don’t have camera and all the pics I take is using my mom’s handphone, so I can’t show you guys which shop it is but if I go there again, I promise I take the front shop picture kay.

If you interested in learning how to knitting, all you need to do is choose a design, she will advice on yarn and everything. My advice for first timer, choose cheaper yarn first then move on to expensive one when you getting better but its your money, so do whatever you want. She also will get you starter pack contain a few stuff that you might need when kitting such as a few crochet needle and ermmm I dunno what it call la. It is around RM51+. Then she will teach you for free. all you need to do is buy her stuff such as yarn and so on.

Well, around 1 o’clock or something like that, my mom decided to drop by and we go for lunch at Secret Recipe. At first I only order Caramel Machiato and Mango Delight cake but I’m getting hungry, so I order Chicken something Bleu….hahaha…..dun remember the name

Well, after lunch, I go back to learning how to knit till around 4 o’clock. I think that’s all about my day. Haha.

P/S: Soon, there will be Sushi King inside the Kluang Mall. Banzai! Banzai!





HP Strap

12 01 2009

As usual when I came back home to Kluang, my mom and me will go for our pedicure and manicure session. There I always notice there’s a shop which you can make alphabetical bling2..hhahaha

So, I decided to make bling2 hp strap.

Kawaii desho?? I make one for me and one for my cayang…hahaha…..

If anyone at Kluang interested, you guys can go to their shop

Dazzle Alphabatic Gift Store
S42, 2nd Floor,
Kluang Parade,
No. 2, Jalan Sentol,
86000 Kluang,
Johor.

Basically, from the address, you need to go to Kluang Parade, then from the upward excalator, turn left then find the shop.

Other than hp strap, also can make keychains and rings. Lots of available alphabets and designs.  Just for preferences, the next picture is the front of the shop.

YOROSHIKU!





Wanted List #2 : 88 Piece Makeup Palette Shiny Case, Ultra Shimmer 88 Eye Shadow Palette, 28 Piece Eye Shadow Neutral Palette

25 12 2008

1. Coastal Scents’ 88 Piece Makeup Palette Shiny Case

2. Coastal Scents’ Ultra Shimmer 88 Eye Shadow Palette

3. Coastal Scents’ 28 Piece Eye Shadow Neutral Palette





Wanted #1 : LG Q KS360

9 12 2008

I finally found my dream phone and mom, I WANT IT!!!

I hope I can have it soon…or maybe later…or maybe later later but I want it no matter what.

LG Q KS360

save