Journey through the Decade PV

24 03 2009

Finally, the official PV have been released. I love the PV!

Before the release, I though that Gack will ‘Henshin’ too but I assume wrong…haha

Enjoy the vidz!

Anyone want to download the video, feel free to download it here, please use Megaupload free account

Promotional Video

Ripped MP3





OMG! Ueda Tatsuya will be in a drama?

23 03 2009

Well, I was usually surfing the website and checking my Facebook and all when suddenly one of my Facebook’s friend’s notes announcing that Ueda Tatsuya will be starred in JDrama.

I never thought I will live and see the day Ueda Tatsuya acting in JDrama. So, I directly search for the drama at dramawiki and found it.

Well, Ueda is not the lead actor but he is in there. The Jdrama titled is Konkatsu! and the lead is Nakai Masahiro. It will be aired on April 20, 2009

I can’t wait to see Ueda Tatsuya’s Japanese drama debut!

Gambatte Tatsuya-kun!! Do your best…

P/S : If anyone know which subbers or website that will release RAW and subtitles, please do tell me.





Mizushima Hiro

22 03 2009

First time I saw him is in Hanazakari no Kimitachi e as playboy character Nanba-senpai. First I though he was sooo cute and kinda charming. Then my bf say that he also an actor for Kamen Rider Kabuto. I never watch that Jdrama yet but I kinda watch some episodes and he look deliciously dangerous….haha….

Well, I just finish watching the finale episode of Mei-chan no Shitsuji and let me tell you, damn he is burning hot….kya!!!!Well, let me tell you about Mizushima Hiro a bit.

Sexy desho~ KYA!

It seems that, through dramawiki, Mizushima Hiro is not his real name but well, lots of idols use different name, right? He was born on April 13, 1985. That makes him around 23 or 24 years old. With 1.80 metre height and that cutesie face, who din’t fall in love with him. ^_^

Well, I only saw him in Gokusen 2, Hanazakari no Kimitachi e, Zettai Kareshi, and Mei-chan no Shitsuji. I wonder what his next project is? I heard that he gonna be Kamen Rider Kabuto again in Kamen Rider Decade series. We’ll see about that….*drool*





Kamen Rider Kiva child version

2 03 2009

I can’t believe it when I saw Kamen Rider Decade episode 4 and 5. They go to Kiva’s sekai and meet Kiva while he is still a kid. Maybe somebody somewhere wondering who is this kid that potray Kurenai Wataru/Kiva in child version.

His name is Fukasawa Arashi…wow…even his name means Storm. Arashi = Storm. Maybe one day he gonna be a big Japanese idol someday. Well, back to topic. His name is Fukasawa Arashi. Born on August 3rd, 1996. So, it means, he is currently 12  to 13 years old. His star sign is Leo and he is from Smile-Monkey agency. I only saw his movie once which he play as a boy who found a super-kawaii fox but something about that fox is blind, deaf and mute. The titled is Kitsugane Helen or Helen the Baby Fox.

Well, what more can I tell you about this super-major-kawaii boy…. no people, I am not a loli-shota fan. I just love super-kawaii boys…. erk….isn’t that loli-shota type of things. Oh, well….whatever happen. Haha

Well, if his profile in DramaWiki is correct, which I din’t confirm yet, he also acts in Cat Street and Zeni Geba but I din’t watch any of that drama yet, so I can’t be sure. So, here goes the actor who potray child version of Kamen Rider Kiva.

I salute you Arashi-chan~





=.=’

22 12 2008

Gomen-ne minna

As if there’s minna in my blog here, I just assume there is readers…haha

I am too busy and too lazy…well…more lazy than busy to update this blog. Nothing new happening.

No outing…

No cooking bento…

But there is a LAN party organize by the tenants where I am staying right now but I don’t want to talk about it. haha

OH! KAT-TUN release a new single for Christmas and it’s called White X’mas. The song are nice and the melody are soothing but the lyrics, I dunno Japanese but due to the translation that some provided, it is quite sad. Something about a lover waiting for his lover but she din’t came or something like that. Wakanai~

Anyhow, I hate Junno’s and Koki’s new image. They seems dull compare to others…oh well….its their style. There’s nothing I could do aite?

What’s more…………..

Hmmmm………

Nothing more……I guess?

Oh…. Happy Christmas to whoever that celebrate it and I’m gonna go back to my hometown o this Wednesday and coming back to Melaka on Monday. Till then, ja ne~

save





Otanjoubi Omedeto Taguchi Junnosuke-san

29 11 2008

Happy B’day Junno! Hpe you happy and healthy always.

A bit of info to someone who dunno who is Taguchi Junnosuke

Profile:-

junno

junno

Name: Taguchi Junnosuke
Nickname: Junno, Jun, Guchii, Tagu-chan, Taguchi-kun, Junnosukebe
Birthdate: 1985.11.29
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Blood Type: AB
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 64 kg
B/W/H: 89/71/96 cm
Eyesight: 0.3
Family: parents, 1 brother, 1 sister
Entered Johnny’s: May 16, 1999 when he was 13
Favorite color: Green, pink
Favorite season: Spring
Admired sempai: SMAP
Hobbies: Video games, billiard, dancing
Horoscope: Sagittarius

About Taguchi Junnosuke:-
1. The first T of KAT-TUN
2. He is best known for being the most acrobatic, the tallest, as well as the only left handed member in the group
3. He is also known for dajare (Japanese word-puns), especially his hit phrase of “Iriguchi, Deguchi, Taguchi desu!” (Entrance, Exit, I’m Taguchi!) He uses dajare often on Cartoon KAT-TUN.
4. The tallest member of KAT-TUN and he is left-handed.
5. Currently addicted to tap dancing.
6. His trademarks are the acrobatic stunts he performs in KAT-TUN’s concerts and his smile.
7. His interests are billiards (participated in an official game with respectable placing) and drums.
8. He had a fan club in grade school and middle school.
9. He is good friends with Kanjani8 member Tadayoshi Ōkura.
10. He often cracks jokes, or dasharé (dajare – Japanese jokes using puns)
11. Is not interested in finding girlfriends, but if he were, he would like to teach her billiards.
12. He is often told to be the most boring person in KAT-TUN.
13. He can be seen as the member with the biggest smile, but he looks almost serious when dancing.
14. He admits he to being a conservative man.
15. Since he is southpaw, he can play many sports because he has good hand-eye coordination.
16. He is very carefree and positive in life.
17. His 2008 solo song, Natsu no Basho is related to his liking the summer season.
18. He is a smart person.

Drama:-
[2001] Shounen wa Tori ni Natta
[2001] Omae no Yukichi ga Naiteiru
[2005] Ganbatte Ikimasshoi
[2006] Happy!
[2006] Happy! 2
[2007] Hanayome to Papa
[2007] Yukan Club

Movies:-
[2002] Mouhouhan

Awards:-
11th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Oct-Dec 2007): Best Supporting Actor for Yukan Club





Otanjoubi Omedetou Ueda Tatsuya-san!!!

4 10 2008

Sorry for the late wish. One more time, Happy Birthday Ueda Tatsuya-san. May you live a happy life and a longer life. Yay!!!

Well, if someone wondering who is Ueda Tatsuya, a bit of info about him

Read the rest of this entry »